1015 Aviary Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $287,395 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Aviary, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $305,599, approximately $165 per square foot. 1015 Aviary is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Paloma Creek Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Zeiher Kaya Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,581
Outstanding Balance
$57,648
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeiher Kaya Vanessa L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeiher Kaya Vanessa L | $124,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $312,386 | $68,250 | $244,136 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $335,549 | $68,250 | $267,299 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $350,607 | $68,250 | $282,357 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $286,947 | $68,250 | $218,697 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $214,767 | $42,788 | $171,979 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $220,026 | $42,788 | $177,238 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $218,263 | $42,788 | $175,475 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $210,551 | $42,788 | $167,763 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $187,652 | $42,788 | $144,864 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $176,326 | $32,288 | $144,038 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $155,768 | $32,288 | $123,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,561 | $32,057 | $95,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map