1015 Baypointe Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $347,690 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Baypointe Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $412,173, approximately $206 per square foot. 1015 Baypointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Gsell Contracting Inc
Bought by
Fisher Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Ryan Gsell Investments Llc
Bought by
Gsell Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,100
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Betty A | -- | Htc | |
| Gsell Contracting Inc | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gsell Contracting Inc | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $49,700 | $5,700 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $43,700 | $5,700 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $43,700 | $5,700 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $43,700 | $5,700 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $43,700 | $5,700 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $39,100 | $4,900 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $39,100 | $4,900 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $39,100 | $4,900 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $39,100 | $4,900 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $36,200 | $4,800 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $36,200 | $4,800 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $35,600 | $4,800 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map