$625,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

1015 Black River Dr Zebulon, NC 27597

Estimated payment $3,915/month

Total Views 97,917
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,059 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning pond views. Outdoor kitchen. Viking appliances. First-floor primary suite. And now priced at just $625,000 - an immaculate value for a custom-built home in the heart of Zebulon. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on one of the community's premier pond-view lots, 1015 Black River Drive offers 3,059 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that feels more like a resort than a neighborhood home.
The gourmet kitchen is genuinely impressive -- granite countertops, hand-hammered copper sink, custom tile backsplash, six-burner gas range, and Viking appliances that belong in a magazine. It opens to a light-filled family room with hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and views straight through to the pond.
Step outside and this home feels like an escape: a fully covered outdoor kitchen, screened porch, stone patio, and fire pit overlook the water: the kind of outdoor living space most buyers spend years trying to build. You already have it.
The first-floor primary suite offers a true retreat: double tray ceiling, custom lighting, spa bath with large tiled shower, double vanity, and an oversized walk-in closet. A second bedroom and full bath on the main level make this ideal for guests, a playroom, or home office.
Upstairs: three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a versatile bonus room that functions as a sixth bedroom, plus a loft and two attic storage spaces.
The Weavers Pond community adds even more -- neighborhood pool, playground, walking trails, and a pond alive with cranes, otters, and bald eagles. Wakelon magnet school is walkable. Raleigh is an easy 30-minute drive.
This is the rare home where the outdoor living matches the indoor living. Come see it before someone else does! Added bonuses include all Kitchen Viking appliances (including the fridge), living room 83 inch Samsung TV, over $15,000 of saltwater fish tank set-up, all outdoor patio furniture, office furniture, and remote control window blinds and curtains. First three exterior photos have been virtually enhanced.

Listing Agent

Lee Goldstein

Intrust Realty, Inc. License #264645 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Caroline McLean

Intrust Realty, Inc. License #326094

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,328

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned R-13-

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Weavers Pond HOA, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Weavers Pond Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 179602769333000 0351258

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,328

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-621-2911
  • Subdivision Name: Weavers Pond
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3059.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 5 Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 55.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Smooth Ceilings
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.32
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Shake Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Suburban, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Weavers Pond HOA
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - East Wake
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Zebulon

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-13-
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 179602769333000 0351258

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6328.02
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Wakelon

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,328 $576,549 $115,500 $461,049
2024 $6,307 $576,549 $115,500 $461,049
2023 $5,280 $426,966 $61,100 $365,866
2022 $5,120 $426,966 $61,100 $365,866
2021 $4,930 $426,966 $61,100 $365,866
2020 $4,930 $426,966 $61,100 $365,866
2019 $4,861 $368,765 $57,000 $311,765
2018 $0 $57,000 $57,000 $0
2017 $678 $57,000 $57,000 $0
2016 $670 $57,000 $57,000 $0
2015 $843 $74,000 $74,000 $0
2014 $816 $74,000 $74,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $204 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $212 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $442,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $89,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $204,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $312,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lee Goldstein

Intrust Realty, Inc.

(984) 266-2779

Section Image

Having the right real estate agent means having an agent committed to helping you buy or sell your home with the highest level of expertise in your local market. This also helps you understand each step of the buying or selling process. This commitment level has helped me build a remarkable track record of delivering results.

Nothing is more exciting to me than the gratifying feeling I get from helping people meet their real estate needs. You can count on me to always do what's in your

Lee's Other Listings

  • 337 Shadowdale Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

    $650,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths