1015 Bosley Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $478,777 - $601,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Bosley Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $525,944, approximately $243 per square foot. 1015 Bosley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Auslander Edward L
Bought by
Frederick Frederick L and Frederick Kimberly B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Frederick L | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $397,300 | $123,400 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $378,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $359,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $340,400 | $123,400 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $332,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $324,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $316,800 | $123,400 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $314,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $308,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $307,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map