NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $940,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,718 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2024

Last sale price $503,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,033 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1.56 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to 1015 Brookhaven Drive, your garden oasis on Aiken's southside. The shaded drive and the wrap around front porch are an invitation to relax and feel at ease. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been lovingly cared for and updated, and is nestled amidst an acre and a half of lush gardens! Walk through the front door into a gracious entry and be drawn into the living room by the gorgeous garden and pool views through the floor to (vaulted) ceiling windows along the rear of the home! The gas fireplace is flanked by built-in cabinets where you can put your surround sound speakers as it's already been wired! Don't overlook the formal dining room with bay windows! The kitchen comes with all stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash and cabinets with pull out drawers. The breakfast nook, too, overlooks the back yard. Beyond is the laundry (washer and dryer convey!) with laundry sink and room for housekeeping tools and also a large pantry and the rear stairs to the bonus room! The owner's suite is on the main floor with a door leading to the back patio and pool, beautiful acacia flooring, two large closets, and a master bath with dual vanities, updated fixtures, garden tub and walk-in shower! Upstairs are the two additional bedrooms with a shared bath in between and a hallway overlooking the living room below. There are wood floors throughout the home with the exception of the wet areas which are tile. The roof was replaced in 2017, the hvac in 2013. The gas grill stays, as does the generator. Solar panels convey and are owned, not leased. Outside there is a new fence surrounding the pool area, a deep, generous screened porch and a glistening pool! Beyond the fence is a 24x30 shop with additional covered parking and 2 roll-up doors for easy access. You won't want to miss seeing this home that has everything! Give us a call to see it in person today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Martinez

Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc License #91687 Listed on: 06/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.56 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1230904001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Original List Price: 497000.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 318589.74
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 182.86
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, See Remarks, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Windows, Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Water Source: Well, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Other
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.56
  • Lot Size: 1.556 ACRES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67779.36
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-07-03
  • Parcel#: 1230904001
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Ask agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
List Price
$497,000
Sold Price
$503,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.21%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$727,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Beam David C and Beam Dawn D
Bought by
Kingsley Mark T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Jared Lee $503,000 None Listed On Document
Kingsley Mark T $360,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kingsley Mark T $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Sold $503,000 +1.2% $185 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $497,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,822 $20,090 -- --
2023 $1,130 $13,160 $1,324 $311,927
2022 $1,099 $13,870 $0 $0
2021 $1,101 $13,870 $0 $0
2020 $947 $11,450 $0 $0
2019 $1,146 $11,450 $0 $0
2018 $1,154 $11,450 $1,400 $10,050
2017 $1,097 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,098 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,020 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,022 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 531025

Hive MLS

APN: 123-09-04-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.