1015 Brower Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $442,442 - $524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Brower Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $489,861, approximately $238 per square foot. 1015 Brower Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,319 | $126,529 | $38,732 | $87,797 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $115,710 | $35,420 | $80,290 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $114,970 | $35,190 | $79,780 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $109,230 | $33,430 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $106,560 | $32,610 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $102,400 | $31,340 | $71,060 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $104,890 | $30,520 | $74,370 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $97,220 | $28,290 | $68,930 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $89,970 | $26,180 | $63,790 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $67,660 | $24,430 | $43,230 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $63,450 | $22,910 | $40,540 |
| 2013 | $5,039 | $65,620 | $23,690 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map