1015 Calhoun St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $149,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Calhoun St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $134,515, approximately $134 per square foot. 1015 Calhoun St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Hays Jr Adam J
Bought by
Lanning Curtis and Lanning Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning Curtis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $11,030 | $980 | $10,050 |
| 2024 | $783 | $10,790 | $980 | $9,810 |
| 2023 | $784 | $10,790 | $980 | $9,810 |
| 2022 | $721 | $10,000 | $980 | $9,020 |
| 2020 | $728 | $10,000 | $980 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $725 | $10,000 | $980 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $725 | $10,040 | $980 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $725 | $10,040 | $980 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,960 | $880 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,960 | $880 | $9,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,450 | $4,640 | $47,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map