1015 College St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 College St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $93,321, approximately $101 per square foot. 1015 College St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Jan-Mar Development Inc
Bought by
Peyton Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $6,370 | $1,040 | $5,330 |
| 2024 | $301 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $299 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $296 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $296 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,620 | $920 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $298 | $5,900 | $920 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $920 | $4,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map