1015 Duncan St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $700,389
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Duncan St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $611,597, approximately $301 per square foot. 1015 Duncan St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Kopald Erika
Bought by
Kopald Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,380
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Baker Susannah Jill and Baker Raymond Bingham
Bought by
Kopald Seth and Kopald Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Hasler William L
Bought by
Baker Susannah Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Friel Marilyn J
Bought by
Halser William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area