1015 E 11th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E 11th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $249,229, approximately $216 per square foot. 1015 E 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Vason Robert F
Bought by
Ortiz Daniel P and Ortiz Nena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Daniel P | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortiz Daniel P | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |