Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Farr
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 768-3722
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $409,000
Charming 3 bed/1 bath south hill rancher. Wonderful starter home in a convenient location close to shopping, dining and amenities. Main floor beds and bath, 1 car attached garage, vinyl windows, newer carpet and laminate flooring, newer gas furnace and hot water tank. Room to add up to 2 bed/1 bath in basement. Fenced backyard and mature landscape. MUST SEE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitting Loren J | $218,500 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Easley Robert | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitting Loren J | $211,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Robert | $174,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Sold | $218,500 | +1.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $388,900 | $80,000 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $318,700 | $80,000 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $280,400 | $50,000 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $311,400 | $48,000 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $216,200 | $40,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $220,200 | $40,000 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $168,600 | $30,000 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $145,900 | $32,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $136,100 | $32,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Farr
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 768-3722
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201920812
APN: 35321.2713
Ask me questions while you tour the home.