Estimated Value: $384,975 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E 5775 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $408,994, approximately $153 per square foot. 1015 E 5775 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Crowley Justin Alexander
Bought by
J Alex Crovvley Trust and Crovvley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Allred Mary S
Bought by
West Loraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Allred Frank L and Allred Mary S
Bought by
Allred Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Allred Frank L
Bought by
Allred Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Alex Crovvley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Loraine | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agen | |
| Allred Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Allred Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Allred Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Allred Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $377,380 | $100,000 | $277,380 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $202,400 | $55,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $209,550 | $55,000 | $154,550 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $224,400 | $55,000 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $326,000 | $65,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $285,000 | $40,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $258,000 | $30,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $224,000 | $30,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $179,000 | $30,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $98,450 | $16,500 | $81,950 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $92,400 | $16,500 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $79,200 | $16,500 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map