1015 E Atwater Ave Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Atwater Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $780,500, approximately $241 per square foot. 1015 E Atwater Ave is a home with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Indiana University Foundadtion
Bought by
The Trustees Of Indiana University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trustees Of Indiana University | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |