1015 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $995,323 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,036,581, approximately $719 per square foot. 1015 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Keller Paul J and Zhang Keller Hongyan
Bought by
10119 East Bluff Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Rea Douglas F and Rea Barbara A
Bought by
Keller Paul and Keller Hongyan Zhang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Laws Robert E
Bought by
Rea Douglas F and Rea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Laws Robert E and Laws Rita R
Bought by
Rea Douglas F and Rea Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10119 East Bluff Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 10119 East Bluff Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Paul | $590,000 | Keuka Abstract Corp | |
| Keller Paul | $590,000 | Keuka Abstract Corp | |
| Keller Paul | $590,000 | Keuka Abstract Corp | |
| Keller Paul | $590,000 | Keuka Abstract Corp | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | Albert Kusak | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | Albert Kusak | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | None Available | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | None Available | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | None Available | |
| Rea Douglas F | $469,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Paul | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Douglas F | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Douglas F | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,175 | $767,000 | $438,000 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $10,998 | $760,100 | $438,000 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $118 | $690,000 | $352,300 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $12,231 | $690,000 | $352,300 | $337,700 |
| 2021 | $12,493 | $690,000 | $352,300 | $337,700 |
| 2020 | $11,431 | $570,000 | $351,500 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $9,199 | $570,000 | $351,500 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $9,199 | $465,000 | $300,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $8,283 | $372,800 | $276,400 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,800 | $276,400 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map