1015 E Flora St Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,227 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Flora St, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $290,557, approximately $320 per square foot. 1015 E Flora St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Santiago Alba N and Manzano Alba N
Bought by
Santiago Alba N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,707
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Lauf Kenneth E and Lauf Leroy F
Bought by
Manzano Alba N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,792
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Alba N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Manzano Alba N | -- | -- | |
| Manzano Alba N | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records