1015 E Main St Unit 5 Riverhead, NY 11901
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Main St Unit 5, Riverhead, NY 11901. 1015 E Main St Unit 5 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Tyte Martha W
Bought by
Heller Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Tyte Arthur Milton and Tyte Martha W
Bought by
Tyte Martha W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Tyte Arthur Milton
Bought by
Tyte Arthur Milton and Tyte Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Robert | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Tyte Martha W | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tyte Martha W | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tyte Arthur Milton | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tyte Arthur Milton | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heller Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,980 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $21,980 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $19,384 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $19,384 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $20,580 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $20,233 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $19,685 | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $13,500 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map