Estimated Value: $29,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Park St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $50,553, approximately $53 per square foot. 1015 E Park St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Nichols Michael and Nichols Ashley
Bought by
Resendiz Ulises E Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Ulises E Reyes | $76,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Resendiz Ulises E Reyes | $76,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $2,126 | $126 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $112 | $2,064 | $122 | $1,942 |
| 2023 | $106 | $2,005 | $120 | $1,885 |
| 2022 | $101 | $1,946 | $117 | $1,829 |
| 2021 | $95 | $1,889 | $110 | $1,779 |
| 2020 | $91 | $1,834 | $107 | $1,727 |
| 2019 | $81 | $1,781 | $101 | $1,680 |