1015 Efird St Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $136,012 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Efird St, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $152,753, approximately $134 per square foot. 1015 Efird St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Talbert T Wayne and Talbert Dolores E
Bought by
Johnson Donna Burris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Moss Susan M
Bought by
Morgan Stephen R and Morgan Lynn B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donna Burris | $500 | None Available | |
| Morgan Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Stephen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $73,163 | $15,741 | $57,422 |
| 2024 | $480 | $39,341 | $8,013 | $31,328 |
| 2023 | $480 | $39,341 | $8,013 | $31,328 |
| 2022 | $480 | $39,341 | $8,013 | $31,328 |
| 2021 | $480 | $39,341 | $8,013 | $31,328 |
| 2020 | $441 | $34,000 | $6,868 | $27,132 |
| 2019 | $445 | $34,000 | $6,868 | $27,132 |
| 2018 | $264 | $34,000 | $6,868 | $27,132 |
| 2017 | $428 | $34,000 | $6,868 | $27,132 |
| 2016 | $395 | $31,340 | $6,582 | $24,758 |
| 2015 | $399 | $31,340 | $6,582 | $24,758 |
| 2014 | $416 | $31,340 | $6,582 | $24,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map