Estimated Value: $330,000 - $864,933
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 H St, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $681,978, approximately $534 per square foot. 1015 H St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Earp Joni M
Bought by
Spiess Benjamin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Nosek Peter C and Nosek Rachel H
Bought by
Spiess Benjamin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiess Benjamin W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiess Benjamin W | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiess Benjamin W | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,768 | $816,700 | $231,000 | $585,700 |
| 2024 | $11,768 | $803,900 | $231,000 | $572,900 |
| 2023 | $12,302 | $722,400 | $240,500 | $481,900 |
| 2022 | $10,843 | $693,900 | $231,000 | $462,900 |
| 2021 | $11,297 | $626,900 | $231,000 | $395,900 |
| 2020 | $9,663 | $618,700 | $231,000 | $387,700 |
| 2019 | $10,228 | $625,200 | $231,000 | $394,200 |
| 2018 | $10,699 | $652,400 | $219,800 | $432,600 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $597,200 | $211,400 | $385,800 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $620,600 | $211,400 | $409,200 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $555,000 | $211,400 | $343,600 |
| 2014 | $5,896 | $513,400 | $211,400 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map