1015 Home Stretch Ln Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $506,834 - $558,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Home Stretch Ln, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $530,709, approximately $246 per square foot. 1015 Home Stretch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Monte Vista Minden Llc
Bought by
Armando Barragan And Rosalva Barragan Revocab and Barragan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$764,389
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$233,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armando Barragan And Rosalva Barragan Revocab | $4,812,950 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armando Barragan And Rosalva Barragan Revocab | $780,000 | |
| Closed | Armando Barragan And Rosalva Barragan Revocab | $812,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,240 | $113,392 | $22,750 | $90,642 |
| 2025 | $4,212 | $115,857 | $22,750 | $93,107 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $118,310 | $22,750 | $95,560 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $106,559 | $22,750 | $83,809 |
| 2022 | $833 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map