1015 Indian Trail Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Indian Trail Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently priced at $186,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 1015 Indian Trail Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Thomas J Smith And Sharon R Smith Real E and Smith Thomas J
Bought by
Four Star Greenhouse Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Star Greenhouse Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $100 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $95 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |