Estimated Value: $126,432 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Jefferson Dr, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $138,858, approximately $178 per square foot. 1015 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $946 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $49,500 | $8,000 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $46,500 | $8,000 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $45,500 | $8,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $45,500 | $8,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $971 | $35,000 | $9,500 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $840 | $37,500 | $9,500 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $964 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map