1015 John Moore Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 John Moore Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $392,889, approximately $193 per square foot. 1015 John Moore Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Payton Justin K
Bought by
Payton Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Rusch Homes Llc
Bought by
Payton Justin K and Gieschen Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$117,989
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Erica L | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Justin K | $188,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payton Justin K | $181,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,989 | $330,800 | $43,400 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $188,700 | $31,000 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $183,800 | $29,200 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $183,800 | $29,200 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $183,800 | $29,200 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $4,591 | $183,800 | $29,200 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map