1015 Langley Rd Norfolk, VA 23507
West Ghent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $704,501
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Langley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $691,375, approximately $216 per square foot. 1015 Langley Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Davis Donald D
Bought by
Swanson Christopher R and Swanson Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,251
Outstanding Balance
$410,239
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Christopher R | $485,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Christopher R | $494,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,117 | $659,900 | $201,000 | $458,900 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $650,900 | $201,000 | $449,900 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $614,100 | $201,000 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $586,900 | $181,100 | $405,800 |
| 2021 | $6,870 | $549,600 | $172,000 | $377,600 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $539,200 | $172,000 | $367,200 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $521,800 | $172,000 | $349,800 |
| 2018 | $6,464 | $607,000 | $172,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $6,943 | $603,700 | $172,000 | $431,700 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $573,500 | $172,000 | $401,500 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $573,500 | $172,000 | $401,500 |
| 2014 | $6,595 | $573,500 | $172,000 | $401,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map