1015 Laurel Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,416 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Laurel Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $119,354, approximately $173 per square foot. 1015 Laurel Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $22,570 | $2,190 | $20,380 |
| 2024 | $978 | $22,570 | $2,190 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $973 | $22,570 | $2,190 | $20,380 |
| 2022 | $923 | $17,950 | $2,190 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $804 | $17,290 | $2,190 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $837 | $17,290 | $2,190 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $15,660 | $2,370 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $749 | $15,660 | $2,370 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $755 | $15,660 | $2,370 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $718 | $14,200 | $2,370 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $715 | $14,200 | $2,370 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $887 | $14,200 | $2,370 | $11,830 |
| 2013 | $887 | $18,760 | $4,140 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map