Estimated Value: $81,373
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Main St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $81,373, approximately $69 per square foot. 1015 Main St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Carver Preston W
Bought by
Sunexta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,884
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1998
Sold by
Herring Richard E and Herring Dorothy M
Bought by
Carver Preston W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunexta Llc | $75,000 | Land Title | |
| Carver Preston W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunexta Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $35,560 | $17,780 | $17,780 |
| 2024 | $773 | $9,680 | $8,680 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $763 | $17,500 | $9,020 | $8,480 |
| 2022 | $875 | $11,060 | $7,500 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $852 | $11,060 | $7,500 | $3,560 |
| 2020 | $761 | $10,080 | $6,950 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $720 | $10,080 | $6,950 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $689 | $9,560 | $6,950 | $2,610 |
| 2017 | $693 | $9,560 | $6,950 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map