1015 Main St Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,482,132
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,532
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Main St, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $1,213,044, approximately $267 per square foot. 1015 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Manchester Mt Vernon Wayn
Bought by
Edwards Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,184 | $1,591,000 | $95,300 | $1,495,700 |
| 2024 | $18,501 | $1,381,700 | $82,800 | $1,298,900 |
| 2023 | $17,193 | $1,214,200 | $72,700 | $1,141,500 |
| 2022 | $12,410 | $1,088,600 | $65,200 | $1,023,400 |
| 2021 | $15,867 | $1,004,900 | $60,200 | $944,700 |
| 2020 | $16,185 | $921,200 | $55,200 | $866,000 |
| 2019 | $16,373 | $837,500 | $50,200 | $787,300 |
| 2018 | $16,281 | $837,500 | $50,200 | $787,300 |
| 2017 | $16,155 | $837,500 | $50,200 | $787,300 |
| 2015 | $15,142 | $837,500 | $50,200 | $787,300 |
| 2014 | $15,494 | $837,500 | $50,200 | $787,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map