NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1015 Mansford Ln Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $368,406 - $453,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $449,900 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,386 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

This well maintained, 5 bed 3 bath home in the much sought after neighborhood of Riverwood Plantation, is ready for you to move in! A well-thought-out 1.5 story floor plan with the owner's suite located on the main level, 2 other bedrooms on the main floor, and 2 bedrooms with a bathroom upstairs. Plantation Shutters and Hand-scraped Acacia Hardwood Flooring throughout the majority of the home to include the upstairs. The roof has 30 year architectural shingles that were installed 4 years ago and the entire exterior of the home was recently painted. The Owner's suite is complete with trey ceilings, well-kept hardwood floors, a completely renovated master bathroom with separate vanities, a large custom walk-in tiled and glass shower, and walk-in closets. Kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances, tile backsplash with a bar top, and breakfast area that opens up to the Great Room, making it ideal for family and entertaining. 10 foot ceilings and a corner gas-log fireplace in the great room. There is a covered front porch and an oversized (18x16) covered back porch with columns and slate flooring that is perfect for grilling or watching the ball game. LARGE, fenced, landscaped back yard with a 10x12 storage building. Zoned for and within walking distance to top-rated Greenbrier schools in Columbia County. A short and convenient drive to the grocery store, gas stations, lake, restaurants, shopping and more! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Brown

Re/max True Advantage License #346032 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Re/max True Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Coffield

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #441682

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,081

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 16,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x200
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Doors

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Outbuilding

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,081

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 449900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2500.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 179.96
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Great Room, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 782.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 70X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16901.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-01-20

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1081.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$449,900
Current Estimated Value
$411,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$38,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.10%
Original Mortgage
$464,746
Outstanding Balance
$460,797
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$48,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Hall Brian E
Bought by
King Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,940
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hall Brian E and Hall Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
5.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freer Gee Evelyn $449,900 --
King Michael $229,900 --
King Michael $229,900 --
Hall Brian E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freer Gee Evelyn $464,746
Previous Owner King Michael $137,940
Previous Owner Hall Brian E $219,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Off Market $449,900 -- --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $449,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,098 $138,393 $28,404 $109,989
2024 $1,081 $131,591 $26,304 $105,287
2023 $1,081 $121,205 $23,604 $97,601
2022 $981 $108,687 $18,304 $90,383
2021 $2,639 $94,903 $17,204 $77,699
2020 $2,545 $89,563 $17,104 $72,459
2019 $2,517 $88,556 $15,704 $72,852
2018 $2,527 $88,623 $15,704 $72,919
2017 $2,523 $88,160 $15,704 $72,456
2016 $2,470 $89,467 $17,180 $72,287
2015 $2,268 $81,812 $15,380 $66,432
2014 $2,538 $90,680 $16,980 $73,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98195677

Hive MLS

APN: 065-372

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.