1015 Mcmanus St Monroe, NC 28112
16
Beds
18
Baths
12,000
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Mcmanus St, Monroe, NC 28112. 1015 Mcmanus St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,693 | $1,337,600 | $0 | $1,337,600 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $533,900 | $36,600 | $497,300 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $533,900 | $36,600 | $497,300 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $533,900 | $36,600 | $497,300 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $533,900 | $36,600 | $497,300 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $403,930 | $18,830 | $385,100 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $403,930 | $18,830 | $385,100 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $403,930 | $18,830 | $385,100 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $403,900 | $18,800 | $385,100 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $403,930 | $18,830 | $385,100 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $403,930 | $18,830 | $385,100 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $445,770 | $20,900 | $424,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map