1015 N 1730 E Logan, UT 84341
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,584
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 N 1730 E, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $671,832, approximately $146 per square foot. 1015 N 1730 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Gilliland Robert L and Gilliland Mary Ann
Bought by
Mecham Mitzi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,360
Outstanding Balance
$90,379
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecham Mitzi | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecham Mitzi | $173,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $637,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $637,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $348,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $307,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $433,430 | $75,540 | $357,890 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $350,840 | $75,540 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $350,840 | $75,540 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $302,788 | $75,540 | $227,248 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map