Seller's Agent in 2026
Jocelyn Henson
The Firm Real Estate, LLC
(417) 988-4945
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Back on Market at no fault of sellers. Inspection repairs have already been done, and an inspection report is available if wanted.
Qualifies for Restore SGF Grant!
Welcome! Take a look at this totally remodeled, charming home that's only a few minutes from Drury, Ozark Technical Community College and close to downtown! Located in a quiet area with three bedrooms, one being nonconforming. Has window, but no closet. Could easily be a bedroom, but also a playroom, a reading nook, or even just a spacious storage area for things like Christmas decorations, or just bigger items that need storing! Take a walk into the spacious living room with high ceilings, so you can really do anything with the space. There's a massive kitchen, and an adorable porch to sit and drink your coffee at in the morning. Come through and show this cozy and charming home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Firm Real Estate, LLC License #2023007264 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $98,320 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,653 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $597,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +252.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | For Sale | $42,500 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $15,890 | $3,330 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $665 | $12,390 | $1,670 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $661 | $12,390 | $1,670 | $10,720 |
| 2022 | $346 | $6,330 | $1,670 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $346 | $6,330 | $1,670 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $356 | $6,230 | $1,670 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $346 | $6,230 | $1,670 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $310 | $5,580 | $1,670 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $306 | $5,620 | $1,670 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $308 | $5,620 | $1,670 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | $305 | $5,620 | $1,670 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | $307 | $5,620 | $1,670 | $3,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jocelyn Henson
The Firm Real Estate, LLC
(417) 988-4945
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laurel Bryant
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 619-4663
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wes Bowman
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-8525
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Evan Ryan
Keller Williams/Branson Aff
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512005683
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60304471
APN: 13-14-131-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.