1015 N Magnolia Ave Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $364,534 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 N Magnolia Ave, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $398,134, approximately $195 per square foot. 1015 N Magnolia Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Dennis Lee and Hunter Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Hagelman Ronald R and Hagelman Margaret Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,368
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Kempenski Jacquelyn and Kempenski Jason W
Bought by
Hunter Dennis Lee and Hunter Carolyn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagelman Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Dennis Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagelman Ronald R | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $446,230 | $35,590 | $410,640 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $407,950 | $35,590 | $372,360 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $415,320 | $35,590 | $379,730 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $382,420 | $54,820 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $351,460 | $54,820 | $296,640 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $343,090 | $52,420 | $290,670 |
| 2019 | $8,270 | $341,260 | $51,940 | $289,320 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $145,610 | $27,410 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $118,630 | $26,450 | $92,180 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $106,840 | $17,080 | $89,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,780 | $15,780 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,560 | $26,070 | $87,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map