1015 Northview St Garner, NC 27529
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Northview St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $364,451, approximately $205 per square foot. 1015 Northview St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Phillips David E and Phillips Kristi S
Bought by
Morris Gregory S and Morris Yuko L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$74,246
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Gregory S | $167,000 | -- | |
| Phillips David E | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips David E | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $394,165 | $130,000 | $264,165 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $394,165 | $130,000 | $264,165 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $234,750 | $55,000 | $179,750 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $234,750 | $55,000 | $179,750 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $234,750 | $55,000 | $179,750 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $234,750 | $55,000 | $179,750 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $191,839 | $35,000 | $156,839 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $191,839 | $35,000 | $156,839 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $191,839 | $35,000 | $156,839 |
| 2016 | $0 | $191,839 | $35,000 | $156,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,935 | $21,000 | $157,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,935 | $21,000 | $157,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map