1015 Oak Tree Place Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Oak Tree Place, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $477,235, approximately $211 per square foot. 1015 Oak Tree Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Curry Kellie and Norman M Cage Revocable Trust
Bought by
Curry Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Cage Norman M
Bought by
Norman M Cage Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Kellie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norman M Cage Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $182,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $177,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $172,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $167,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $162,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $160,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $156,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $153,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $147,570 | $20,000 | $127,570 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $146,550 | $15,000 | $131,550 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $145,390 | $28,000 | $117,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map