1015 Octavia Ct Durham, NC 27705
Eno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,571 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Octavia Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $284,643, approximately $268 per square foot. 1015 Octavia Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including River Park Elementary School, Orange Middle School, and Triangle Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Williams Ted and Williams Myra M
Bought by
Meusel Michael W and Prater Chrissy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,955
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$232,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meusel Michael W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meusel Michael W | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Meusel Michael W | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $237,200 | $62,800 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $153,800 | $34,700 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $153,800 | $34,700 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $153,800 | $34,700 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $153,800 | $34,700 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $138,800 | $31,900 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $138,800 | $31,900 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $138,800 | $31,900 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $135,533 | $34,472 | $101,061 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $135,533 | $34,472 | $101,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,533 | $34,472 | $101,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map