Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Palacios
ERA Insite Realty Services
(914) 261-6502
12 in this area
107 Total Sales
Welcome to Orienta Gardens. This fully renovated 2 bedroom feels like home. Just add your personal touches. Its meticulously maintained grounds offer assigned parking, laundry and in-ground pool. This sun kissed beauty is conveniently located walking distance to Harbor Island Park, restaurants, shopping, schools and so much more. The train is approx. 1 mile away. In addition to the sizeable rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, new AC units and spectacular granite counter tops, the closet space is impressive. Don't miss the large walk in closet/ office alcove on your tour. Schedule a showing today. Amenities: Storage,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Insite Realty Services Brokerage Phone: 914-769-2222 License #10301204185 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $394,000 | -1.5% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.8% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $415,999 | -1.0% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $419,999 | -1.2% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.9% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carla Palacios
ERA Insite Realty Services
(914) 261-6502
12 in this area
107 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Weir
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 860-4948
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Roman Vladimirsky
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 437-6280
4 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 887133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.