1015 Palmer Place Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Palmer Place, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $260,188, approximately $187 per square foot. 1015 Palmer Place is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Digerness Iola
Bought by
Shepardson Joseph C and Shepardson Marie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepardson Joseph C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,634 | $17,421 | $216,213 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $233,634 | $17,421 | $216,213 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $229,353 | $13,140 | $216,213 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $184,915 | $11,945 | $172,970 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $170,800 | $11,945 | $158,855 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $162,440 | $11,150 | $151,290 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $162,440 | $11,150 | $151,290 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $154,040 | $9,955 | $144,085 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $150,640 | $9,380 | $141,260 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $147,870 | $9,380 | $138,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,400 | $12,240 | $131,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map