1015 Parkway Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $232,976 - $240,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Parkway Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $235,744, approximately $138 per square foot. 1015 Parkway Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Schwope John E
Bought by
Schwope Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Ferguson David C and Ferguson Tanya A
Bought by
Schwope John E and Schwope Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,239
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwope Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwope John E | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwope John E | $96,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $213,570 | $35,000 | $178,570 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $211,475 | $30,000 | $181,475 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $195,182 | $30,000 | $165,182 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $164,842 | $25,000 | $139,842 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $158,254 | $24,000 | $134,254 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $151,587 | $22,000 | $129,587 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $141,059 | $22,000 | $119,059 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $132,822 | $19,000 | $113,822 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $121,821 | $19,000 | $102,821 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $117,494 | $19,000 | $98,494 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $113,451 | $19,000 | $94,451 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $111,451 | $19,000 | $92,451 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,098 | $19,000 | $94,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map