1015 Pebblebrook Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $427,649 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Pebblebrook Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $472,162, approximately $241 per square foot. 1015 Pebblebrook Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Hurley Robert F
Bought by
Hurley Robert Francis and Hurley Tabatha Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Outstanding Balance
$138,711
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Bought by
Hurley Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Robert Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Robert Francis | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $337,889 | $44,328 | $293,561 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $337,889 | $44,328 | $293,561 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $225,925 | $37,442 | $188,483 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $219,156 | $37,612 | $181,544 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $219,156 | $37,612 | $181,544 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $219,156 | $37,612 | $181,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,156 | $37,612 | $181,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map