1015 Pine St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $177,003 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Pine St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $247,668. 1015 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Mckinney Tim and Mckinney Tia
Bought by
Smith Leslie Diane and Smith Rocky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,958
Outstanding Balance
$141,073
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leslie Diane | -- | Moscow Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Leslie Diane | $142,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $138,797 | $31,500 | $107,297 |
| 2024 | $664 | $116,424 | $31,500 | $84,924 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $116,424 | $31,500 | $84,924 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $89,240 | $15,750 | $73,490 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $58,335 | $15,750 | $42,585 |
| 2020 | $939 | $52,274 | $15,000 | $37,274 |
| 2019 | $970 | $52,274 | $15,000 | $37,274 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $57,103 | $15,000 | $42,103 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $54,628 | $15,000 | $39,628 |
| 2016 | $945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $49,763 | $15,000 | $34,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map