1015 Putnam Dr Chapin, SC 29036
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Putnam Dr, Chapin, SC 29036. 1015 Putnam Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,110 | $11,100 | $3,360 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $2,517 | $2,008 | $509 |
| 2022 | $389 | $2,517 | $2,008 | $509 |
| 2020 | $407 | $2,517 | $2,008 | $509 |
| 2019 | $360 | $2,189 | $1,664 | $525 |
| 2018 | $317 | $2,189 | $1,664 | $525 |
| 2017 | $309 | $2,189 | $1,664 | $525 |
| 2016 | $317 | $2,188 | $1,664 | $524 |
| 2014 | $334 | $2,320 | $2,048 | $272 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,320 | $2,050 | $270 |
Source: Public Records
Map