1015 Rice St Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $209,906 - $259,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Rice St, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $234,453, approximately $288 per square foot. 1015 Rice St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Scott Middle School, Denison High School, and St. Luke's Parish Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $228,299 | $44,928 | $183,371 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $224,593 | $36,660 | $187,933 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $231,369 | $40,175 | $191,194 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $233,756 | $41,418 | $192,338 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $163,481 | $15,522 | $147,959 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $159,392 | $11,700 | $147,692 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $156,550 | $11,700 | $144,850 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $135,983 | $6,240 | $129,743 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $116,449 | $3,276 | $113,173 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $94,048 | $3,276 | $90,772 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $96,909 | $3,276 | $93,633 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $96,909 | $3,276 | $93,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map