$185,900
PENDING

1015 S Walnut St Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated payment $1,085/month

Total Views 1,928
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that’s perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a move-in ready option! This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, kids, or entertaining. The deck provides the perfect spot for grilling or relaxing, while the inviting covered front porch is great for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. All #s are approx, age & square footage per assessor.

Listing Agent

GREG MORRIS

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc. Brokerage Email: amanda.williams.remax@gmail.com License #EB00055695 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,119

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,119

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Ridge Phase I
  • Directions: From Creekside Community Center head south on South Pine to left on Old Stonewall Road to "T", take a right to 2nd home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: amanda.williams.remax@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1236.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, City Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sloped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1119.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $21,940 $2,000 $19,940
2024 $1,119 $21,940 $2,000 $19,940
2023 $1,119 $21,940 $2,000 $19,940
2022 $744 $21,940 $2,000 $19,940
2021 $459 $21,940 $2,000 $19,940
2020 $420 $15,580 $2,000 $13,580
2019 $438 $15,580 $2,000 $13,580
2018 $463 $15,580 $2,000 $13,580
2017 $795 $15,580 $2,000 $13,580
2016 $445 $15,580 $2,000 $13,580
2015 $1,026 $20,110 $2,000 $18,110
2014 $676 $20,110 $2,000 $18,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $185,900 +24.0% $150 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold $149,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2021 09/25/21 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Sale $149,900 +56.1% $121 / Sq Ft
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Sold $96,000 -12.6% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2011 10/19/11 For Sale $109,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,900 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,056,000 Lenders Title Co
Warranty Deed $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,184 FHA
Previous Owner $97,959 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1342936

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-02490-204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.