M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Kirk
Kirk Real Estate
(217) 521-5476
52 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $169,000
Well-kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with one car attached garage. Original hardwood flooring. All appliances stay!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jed W | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Jimmy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Jed W | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,722 | $38,400 | $2,240 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $30,886 | $2,103 | $28,783 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $28,666 | $4,874 | $23,792 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $27,254 | $4,634 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $26,171 | $4,450 | $21,721 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $27,340 | $4,756 | $22,584 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $24,856 | $2,411 | $22,445 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $24,760 | $2,402 | $22,358 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $24,814 | $2,407 | $22,407 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $27,710 | $2,360 | $25,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $2,420 | $25,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $2,420 | $25,080 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Kirk
Kirk Real Estate
(217) 521-5476
52 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6198959
APN: 08-08-11-246-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.