1015 SE 205th Dr Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $467,525
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 SE 205th Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $458,631, approximately $433 per square foot. 1015 SE 205th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Ronald C
Bought by
Mccabe Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Margaret A
Bought by
Mccabe Margaret A and Mccabe Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Margaret A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|