1015 Sextant Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,873 - $598,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Sextant Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $579,968, approximately $219 per square foot. 1015 Sextant Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Slice Marguerite C
Bought by
Slice Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slice Linda A | $74,222 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slice Linda A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $493,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $460,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $426,900 | $160,000 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $423,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $417,100 | $140,000 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $396,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $376,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map