1015 Spring St Jessup, PA 18434
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Spring St, Jessup, PA 18434 and is currently estimated at $156,126, approximately $190 per square foot. 1015 Spring St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Paparelli Michael
Bought by
Paparelli Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Bought by
Paparelli John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paparelli Michael | -- | -- | |
| Paparelli John | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,499 | $130,960 | $30,970 | $99,990 |
| 2025 | $1,739 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $605 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map