1015 Statler Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,172 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Statler Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $290,793, approximately $226 per square foot. 1015 Statler Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Kisaberth Todd R and Kisaberth Candy R
Bought by
Lexell Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Kisaberth Todd Raymond and Kisaberth Candy R
Bought by
Lexell Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,406
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Navarro Alfaro Wilfredo E and Flores Diana
Bought by
Kisaberth Todd and Kisaberth Candy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Ample Lending Group Llc
Bought by
Navarro Alfaro Wilfredo E and Flores Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Triangle Developers Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,580
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Ed Associates Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lexell Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lexell Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kisaberth Todd | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Navarro Alfaro Wilfredo E | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Triangle Developers Llp | $426,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lexell Llc | $481,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisaberth Todd | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Alfaro Wilfredo E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triangle Developers Llp | $36,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $284,566 | $71,250 | $213,316 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $140,811 | $34,260 | $106,551 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $122,590 | $28,550 | $94,040 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $122,590 | $28,550 | $94,040 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $122,590 | $28,550 | $94,040 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $125,627 | $32,313 | $93,314 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $125,627 | $32,313 | $93,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map