1015 Steele Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Steele Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $149,332, approximately $120 per square foot. 1015 Steele Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2018
Sold by
Mckenzie Ernestine
Bought by
Moss Jimmy and Moss Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Bought by
Mckenzie Ernestine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Conaway Scott A and Conaway Lori E
Bought by
Watkins Holly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,910
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Ernestine | $22,000 | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $60,726 | -- | |
| Watkins Holly D | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Holly D | $52,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $65,120 | $10,000 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $44,400 | $10,000 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $44,760 | $8,000 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $34,760 | $8,000 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $763 | $18,840 | $6,000 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $594 | $14,440 | $4,800 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $543 | $13,120 | $4,000 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $509 | $12,240 | $4,000 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $465 | $10,760 | $4,000 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $435 | $9,880 | $4,000 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map