NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1015 Texla Rd Vidor, TX 77662

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $473,282

Studio
-- Bath
2,754 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1015 Texla Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $374,571, approximately $136 per square foot. 1015 Texla Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Mallett Carolyn and Mallett Carolyn
Bought by
Franks Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
$410,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Kruger Kelly D
Bought by
Franks Kerry and Franks Pat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,732 $427,604 $119,254 $308,350
2024 $2,117 $438,844 $119,254 $319,590
2023 $6,570 $405,431 $119,254 $286,177
2022 $3,394 $331,913 $79,503 $252,410
2021 $6,215 $302,583 $79,503 $223,080
2020 $5,752 $277,923 $79,503 $198,420
2019 $6,297 $273,645 $79,503 $194,142
2018 $5,685 $264,328 $79,503 $184,825
2017 $3,257 $264,328 $79,503 $184,825
2016 $5,398 $250,722 $79,503 $171,219
2015 $3,374 $246,170 $79,503 $166,667
2014 $3,374 $243,231 $79,503 $163,728
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.